Drivio

Tata 712 LPT

₹15.7 - ₹19.02 Lakh*

*Prices subject to change at variant level and cities

emi_icon
EMI starting at

46,228/month*

Tata 712 LPT Key Features

GVW7490 Kg
Fuel Tank Capacity120 L
Engine Capacity3300 cc
No of Cylinders4 cylinders
Torque390 Nm
Power123 HP
Fuel TypeDiesel
View More Specification

Latest on Tata 712 LPT

The Tata 712 LPT is a commercial vehicle ideal for cargo transportation and other applications. Powered by a 3.3L BSVI engine, it generates 167 hp at 3000 rpm and 390 Nm of torque at 1000 rpm. Mated to a 5-speed manual transmission, the Tata 712 LPT is backed by a 3-year or 300,000 km warranty. It is designed with a semi-elliptical multi-leaf suspension at the front and semi-elliptical leaf springs at the rear, ensuring superior load-carrying capacity of 3,800 kg.
Read More

Tata 712 LPT

712 LPT

712 LPT

View All Images

Other Trucks By Tata

Tata Intra v10

₹7.28 Lakh*

Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

798 cc
Power

Power

44 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

2 cylinders
Fuel Tank Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity

30 L
Tata Intra v30

₹8.11 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Diesel
Power

Power

70 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

4 cylinders
Fuel Tank Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity

35 L
Tata Ace ev

₹9.21 Lakh*

Power

Power

36 HP
Range/Charge

Range/Charge

154 kms
Tata Intra v50

₹8.90 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Diesel
Power

Power

79 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

4 cylinders
Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

1496 cc
Tata Yodha 2.0

₹10.00 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Diesel
Power

Power

98 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

4 cylinders
Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

2200 cc
Tata Ace gold petrol

₹5.01 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Petrol
Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

694 cc
Power

Power

24 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

2 cylinders
View All

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Power of Tata 712 LPT?

What is the ex-showroom price of Tata 712 LPT in New Delhi?

What is the fuel type of Tata 712 LPT?

What is the Engine Capacity of Tata 712 LPT?

Drivio