Drivio
Signa 2821.K RMC

Tata Signa 2821.K RMC

42.78 - ₹42.78 Lakh*

*Ex-showroom price in

*Prices subject to change at variant level and cities

Tata Signa 2821.K RMC Specifications & Features

Tata Signa 2821.K RMC features a powerful and efficient engine, delivering excellent performance, fuel efficiency, and durability-perfect for all your transportation and logistics needs. Check out its specs, engine type, and range/mileage on Drivio Trucks.

Tata Signa 2821.K RMC Variants

Base

₹ 42.79 Lakhs

Specifications of Tata Signa 2821.K RMC Base

Comfort & Convenience

Adjustable steeringYes

Body & Suspension

ChassisLadder Type heavy duty frame with Riveted/Bolted Cross Members
Suspension - Rear Semi elliptical leaf spring
Suspension - FrontSemi Elliptical leaf spring or Parabolic Leaf Spring
Cabin TypeYes
Body TypeDumper

Wheels, Tyre & Brakes

No of Tyres10
Rear Tyre Size295/95 D20
Front Tyre Size295/95 D20
BrakesiCGT brake

Engine & Transmission

Cooling typeCI Water-cooled
Forward GearsTATA G950 6 speed Gearbox
Emission NormBS6
Engine Capacity5000 cc
No of Cylinders6 inline cylinders
Type TATA G950 6 speed Gearbox
Torque850 Nm
Power197 HP
Gearbox6 speed Gearbox
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine TypeTata 5L Turbotronn BS6
Clutch Type380 mm Dia Push type Single Plate Dry Friction Organic Lining

Safety

Rear AxleSingle reduction& extra heavy duty& hypoid gears& fully floating axle shafts with Differential Lock
Front AxleForged I beam Reverse Elliot type - Drop beam

Dimensions & Capacity

GVW28000 Kg
Fuel Tank Capacity300 L

Wheels and Tyres

Tyre Key Rear295-95-20
Tyre Key Front295-95-20

Browse Popular Trucks By Tata

Tata Intra v10

₹7.28 Lakh*

Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

798 cc
Power

Power

44 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

2 cylinders
Fuel Tank Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity

30 L
Tata Intra v30

₹8.11 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Diesel
Power

Power

70 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

4 cylinders
Fuel Tank Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity

35 L
Tata Ace ev

₹9.21 Lakh*

Power

Power

36 HP
Range/Charge

Range/Charge

154 kms
Tata Intra v50

₹8.90 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Diesel
Power

Power

79 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

4 cylinders
Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

1496 cc
Tata Yodha 2.0

₹10.00 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Diesel
Power

Power

98 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

4 cylinders
Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

2200 cc
Tata Ace gold petrol

₹5.01 Lakh*

Fuel Type

Fuel Type

Petrol
Engine Capacity

Engine Capacity

694 cc
Power

Power

24 HP
No of Cylinders

No of Cylinders

2 cylinders
View All Popular Tata Trucks

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Power of Tata Signa 2821.K RMC?

What is the ex-showroom price of Tata Signa 2821.K RMC in New Delhi?

What is the fuel type of Tata Signa 2821.K RMC?

What is the Engine Capacity of Tata Signa 2821.K RMC?

Drivio